Lucky BoomSign up
Lucky Boom Casino

Lucky Boom Casino.The facts, unvarnished.

Bonuses, wagering, withdrawals, VIP levels, app: everything published about Lucky Boom, presented as lists and tables, nothing more.

6,500+Games
61Providers
up to 5%Rakeback
25VIP levels
24/7Support

1. General information

Operator, licence, caps.

CasinoLucky Boom Casino
OperatorMAIREKE LIMITADA (Costa Rica)
Founded2021
LicenceAnjouan Offshore Financial Authority
Games6,500+ titles from 61 providers
Welcome packageUp to €6,000 + 300 free spins over 5 deposits
Minimum deposit€20 (€40 for the 5th bonus deposit)
Minimum withdrawal€40
Withdrawal reviewWithin 2 business days
Limits (non-jackpot)€20,000 per week · €50,000 per month; jackpot wins are not capped
Support24/7 live chat · support@luckyboomslots.nl
MobilePWA – install straight from the browser
Live studios15 live-casino providers
Lobby categories14, from Popular Slots to Scratch and Lucky Boom Specials
SportsbookBetTech – football, basketball, tennis, esports
Top rakebackUp to 7% on the VIP ladder; 15% rakeback + 20% cashback combined at Legend 5
Payout speedReviewed within 2 business days
PoliciesTerms, Bonus, Privacy, Payment, AML/KYC, Cookies

2. Welcome package

Five successive deposits. The bonus is ticked in the profile before each deposit.

1st deposit100% up to €500+ 100 free spins
2nd deposit80% up to €1,500+ 75 free spins
3rd deposit70% up to €2,000no free spins
4th deposit60% up to €1,000+ 50 free spins
5th deposit40% up to €1,000+ 75 free spins · min. €40

Conditions per deposit

DepositBonusFree spinsMin. depositWagering
1st100% up to €500100 FS on Disco Party (BGaming)€20×40
2nd80% up to €1,50075 FS on Blazing Rhino / Elvis Frog in Vegas€20×40
3rd70% up to €2,000–€20×40
4th60% up to €1,00050 FS on Majestic Wild Cash x9990€20×40
5th40% up to €1,00075 FS on Bonanza Billion€40×40

Complementary offers

OfferTerms
1st live bonus100% up to €1,000 · wagering ×15 (the lowest on offer)
High Roller bonus125% up to €3,000 + 125 FS on Disco Party · min. deposit €500 · ×40
Weekend Chill50% up to €200
Midweek High Roller150 free spins

3. Games

6,500+ titles, 61 studios. A free demo for every game.

Slots

Live

Popular slotsMegawaysBonus buyJackpotsHot RTPInstantScratch cardsTableLottery

Some of the 61 providers: Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Big Time Gaming, BGaming, Yggdrasil, Thunderkick, Relax Gaming, Peter & Sons, AvatarUX and more.

Live casino — 15 studios. Six categories of tables.

Auto Mega RouletteAuto Roulette 500xPhenom x72 / x120 / x500Andar BaharDragon TigerSpeed BlackjackBaccaratVIP tablesCasino Hold'emLive game shows

Some live tables are not available in every region; the lobby marks a title that is unavailable where you connect from.

Top 10 — Most-launched titles right now.

  1. 1
    Coin Strike 2: Hold and WinPlayson
  2. 2
    Wild Cash x9990BGaming
  3. 3
    Blast the BassBelatra
  4. 4
    3 Coin VolcanoesBooongo
  5. 5
    Lucky Fruit Wins 1001spin4win
  6. 6
    Striking Diamond XXLFugaso
  7. 7
    Trump It Bonanza X1000Fugaso
  8. 8
    Chicken Road 2igdbet
  9. 9
    Aloha King ElvisBGaming
  10. 10
    Sky of Olympusformulaspin

4. Recurring promotions

Offers that continue after the welcome package.

Weekend Live Bonus25% up to €600Max. withdrawal €6,000
Slot Midweek Bonus100 free spinsMax. withdrawal €2,500
CashbackUp to 15%Paid as real money
RakebackUp to 5%Per session, no wagering
Sport Reload50% up to €200Minimum odds 1.6
ComboboostUp to 100% extraOn winning accumulators

Prize pools

Missions, races, Wheel of Fortune, running prize pools.

Drops€600,000Lucky Boom Drops
Tournament€12,000,000Spinoleague
Drops€1,000,000BGaming Million Drops

5. Rakeback

A share of the total wager according to the house edge, credited after each session. No wagering, no expiry.

Levels 1–51% → 3%Volt Class
Levels 6–103% → 4%Noir Elite
Levels 11–154% → 5%Apex Glow

Worked example

Total wagered€10,000

House edge10%

Net loss€1,000

Rakeback returned≈ €100 in cash

Cashback of up to 15% is offered separately and is paid as real money.

6. VIP club

25 levels in 5 tiers. The level follows wagering volume.

Levels 1–5ExplorerEntry tier · rakeback starts immediately
Levels 6–10ExpertGrowing cashback · Wheel of Fortune access
Levels 11–15Master€1,485 bonus funds · cashback up to 11% · 20 wheel spins
Levels 16–20ElitePersonal manager · higher limits · VIP channels
Levels 21–25Legend€41,500 bonus funds · cashback up to 20% · 28 wheel spins

Instant VIP: deposit €2,500 in 7 days or €5,000 in 30 days and a personal manager is assigned straight away. Already VIP elsewhere? Send a screenshot of your status to live chat for a same-day match.

Level detail

SparkRakeback 1% · Cashback 1%
11% · 1%
21% · 1%10 FS
31% · 1%15 FS
41% · 1%20 FS
51% · 1%30 FS
GlowRakeback 2% · Cashback 2→3%
12% · 2%50 FS
22% · 2%50 FS
32% · 2%75 FS
42% · 2%75 FS
52% · 2%100 FS
62% · 3%125 FS
72% · 3%125 FS
82% · 3%150 FS
92% · 3%175 FS
102% · 3%200 FS
☎ 24/7 VIP support from Glow 1
BlastRakeback 3% · Cashback 4→6%
13% · 4%€500
23% · 4%
33% · 4%
43% · 5%
53% · 5%
63% · 5%
73% · 5%
83% · 6%
93% · 6%
103% · 6%
☎ 24/7 VIP support from Glow 1
BoomRakeback 4% · Cashback 7→9%
14% · 7%€3,500
24% · 7%
34% · 7%
44% · 7%
54% · 8%
64% · 8%
74% · 8%
84% · 9%
94% · 9%
104% · 9%
★ Personal VIP account manager
SupernovaRakeback 5→7% · Cashback 10→15%
15% · 10%€10,000
25% · 10%
35% · 12%
46% · 12%
56% · 13%
66% · 13%
76% · 14%
87% · 14%
97% · 15%
107% · 15%€16,000
★ Personal VIP account manager

Rakeback bands

Volt Class

11%

21%

32%

42%

53%

Noir Elite

63%

74%

84%

94%

104%

Apex Glow

114%

124%

135%

145%

155%

Instant VIP

€2,500/ 7d

Instant VIP

Deposit €2,500 within 7 days, or €5,000 within 30 days, and a personal VIP manager is assigned the same day — plus VIP WhatsApp and Telegram channels and higher withdrawal limits. The international site quotes a €500 deposit. The status stays while your deposit activity continues; no reset.

⇄ VIP

VIP status match

Already VIP at another casino? Send a screenshot of your status to live chat or support@luckyboomslots.nl and Lucky Boom matches it — and adds something on top — without you rebuilding your history.

Other items

1Wheel of FortuneSpins unlock from the Expert tier; Master includes 20, Legend 28.
2Missions & racesRecurring tasks and leaderboards next to the main promotions.
3Promo code fieldEnter a code received through other channels on the promotions page.
4Weekly offersWeekend live 25% up to €600, midweek 100 free spins, cashback up to 15%.

7. Sports betting

BetTech: football, basketball, tennis, esports; pre-match and live. Minimum odds 1.6 for sport bonuses.

FootballBasketballTennisEsportsLive bettingFreeBets
BonusOffer
1st sport bonus100% up to €200 (×10)
2nd sport bonus100% up to €300 (×10)
3rd sport bonus50% up to €500 (×10)
4th sport bonus125% up to €1,000 + 75 FS
ComboboostUp to 100% extra profit

Coverage snapshot

Football911
Tennis467
Ice hockey209
Basketball185
Handball96
American football95
MMA62
Boxing48
Darts30
eSoccer73

Markets include 1X2, double chance, totals and handicaps. Bet types: single, combo and system, shown in European odds format.

8. Payments

Minimum amounts, caps and timing by method.

Deposits

MethodMin.Max.Speed
Visa / Mastercard€20€500 per transactionInstant
iDEAL€20€2,000Instant
Skrill / Neteller€20€5,000Instant
Paysafecard€20€1,000Instant
Bank transfer€20€5,0001–3 business days
BTC / ETH / LTC / USDT€20 equiv.€10,000 equiv.Blockchain-dependent

Withdrawals

MethodMin.Weekly capApproval
Visa / Mastercard€40€20,000Within 2 business days
E-wallets€40€20,000Within 2 business days
Bank transfer€40€20,000Within 2 business days
Crypto€40 equiv.€20,000 equiv.After blockchain confirmations

9. Registration

Seven steps. One account per person.

  1. Open the official site and click the registration button.
  2. Enter your email and create a password.
  3. Fill in your personal details — name, date of birth, address.
  4. Confirm you are 18+ and accept the terms of use.
  5. Activate your chosen welcome bonus in your profile before depositing.
  6. Go to the cashier, choose a payment method and deposit at least €20.
  7. Complete KYC before your first withdrawal.
KYC documents Government photo ID (both sides where applicable), a selfie holding the document, and a bank statement or utility bill from the last three months. Your name must match on every document. Forgot your password? Use the reset link — it goes to your registered email, the same address needed for self-exclusion or account closure.

10. Application (PWA)

Installs from the browser; no app store.

iOS

  1. Open the site in Safari — not in a private window.
  2. Tap the Share icon or the three dots in the browser bar.
  3. Choose “View More”, or scroll to find “Add to Home Screen”.
  4. Tap “Add to Home Screen”, then “Add” in the top-right corner.

Android

  1. Open the site in Chrome.
  2. Wait for the install prompt, or open the three-dot menu.
  3. Choose “Add to Home Screen” and confirm.
Loading up to 830% fasterCompared with a normal browser session.
Even faster withdrawalsThe quickest route through the cashier.
Secret extra bonusesOffers shown only to app users.
Maximum securitySSL encryption on all transactions.

The app cannot be installed from a private or incognito window.

11. Support

💬24/7 live chatOn every page. Typical reply in under 2 minutes.
✉Emailsupport@luckyboomslots.nl for account-level questions and formal requests.
👑VIP channelsPrivate WhatsApp and Telegram channels plus a named personal manager for VIP players.
Licence Operator: MAIREKE LIMITADA (Costa Rica), offshore licence from the Anjouan Offshore Financial Authority. Not a national licence: check that online gambling is legal where you live.
Help: gamblersanonymous.org · gamblingtherapy.org · gamcare.org.uk

12. Frequently asked questions

Welcome package amount.

Up to €6,000 and 300 free spins, over five deposits. Minimum deposit: €20 (€40 for the fifth).

Wagering on rakeback.

None. Credited after each session, no expiry, withdrawable at once.

Withdrawal timing.

Review within 2 business days, then by method; crypto follows the blockchain. Minimum: €40.

Withdrawal limits.

Excluding jackpots: €20,000 a week, €50,000 a month. Jackpots are not capped.

Identity verification.

Required before every withdrawal: photo ID, a selfie with the ID, proof of address.

Application.

PWA, installable from the browser on iOS and Android.

Contact.

24/7 chat; email: support@luckyboomslots.nl.

Safety.

Anjouan offshore licence, SSL encryption, full KYC before withdrawal. Check local law.

Rakeback and cashback.

Rakeback: wagering volume and house edge, paid after every session. Cashback: VIP programme. No conditions.

Withdrawal with an active bonus.

The bonus and its balance are cancelled. Finish the wagering first.

Games counting towards wagering.

Slots 100%, live 10%, table and video poker 0%. Max stake €5 (€1 on the first bonus).

Deposit fees and limits.

Cards: 10 transactions a day, 40 a month. Payment method in your name.

Account recovery.

Reset link; account requests from the registered email.

Withdrawing rakeback.

Possible at once: real money, no wagering or expiry.

Rakeback with the welcome bonus.

Independent. One bonus active at a time; withdrawing with an active bonus forfeits it.

Instant VIP.

€2,500 in 7 days or €5,000 in 30: a personal manager the same day.

Demo mode.

Free on every game.

Sign up

Up to €6,000 and 300 free spins over five deposits. Activate the bonus in your profile before depositing.

Join Lucky Boom
About usWho runs Lucky Boom, what we offer and how we operate.Contact usLive chat, email and VIP channels — and what to send us.Terms & ConditionsThe key rules for accounts, payments, bonuses and verification.Responsible gamblingLimits, self-exclusion and where to get help.